Einar® 4611 is designed for use in face/neck care, cleansers, sun care, colour cosmetics, hair care and lip care. It comes in a liquid, viscous form and has a melting point of < 15°C. Its HLB value is 7. It is suitable for hot and cold processes and can be added to the oil as well as to the water phase, the recommended usage range is 0.1 - 2.4%. Einar® 4611 is made from RSPO-certified, sustainable palm oil and has a Natural Origin Index (ISO 16128) of 1.